Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Anacortes and Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Anacortes and Windermere Re Anacortes Prop. 4701 Kingsway Anacortes, WA 98221
Sold on 10/30/2014
$475,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/30/2014
10/30/2014
Taxes
$3,843(2014)
$3,843(2014)
Lot Size
8,421 SQFT
8,421 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
1993
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Bought with
Cynthia Aanestad, Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.
Cynthia Aanestad, Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
- 2nd Kitchen
Subdivision
- Skyline No 4
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $13
$ (+/-)
Sep 04, 2014
Price Changed
$489,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 22, 2014
Price Changed
$499,000
-2%
-$11,000
Jul 18, 2014
Price Changed
$510,000
-3%
-$14,900
Jun 06, 2014
Listed
$524,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description